RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277627
Gave child plain water
(V409)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 2609 (2708.2) Invalid: 4338 (3842.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Respondents whose last child was born in the last five years and who is still alive (B5=1)
Literal question
At any time yesterday or last night was (NAME) given any of the following: plain water?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1719 | 1776 | |
| 1 | Yes | 890 | 933 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4333 | 3838 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF