RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277818
Times breastfed during night
(V407)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 2613 (2712) Invalid: 4334 (3839) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women currently breastfeeding (V404=1)
Literal question
How many times did you breastfeed last night between sunset and sunrise?
Post question
If answer is not numeric, probe for approximate number.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15 | 12 | ||
| 1 | 139 | 139 | ||
| 2 | 598 | 640 | ||
| 3 | 867 | 903 | ||
| 4 | 491 | 506 | ||
| 5 | 283 | 289 | ||
| 6 | 88 | 89 | ||
| 7 | 23 | 24 | ||
| 8 | 28 | 29 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 66 | 64 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 30 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 96 | On demand | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4333 | 3838 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF