RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277668
Currently breastfeeding
(V404)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 3937 | 3838 | |
| 1 | Yes | 2614 | 2713 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to true (1) if any child born in the last five years is still being breastfed (M4=95); otherwise, set to false (0).


Documentation in PDF