RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277827
Source known for any meth - NA
(V379)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 98-98 | Valid cases: 0 (0) Invalid: 6947 (6551) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women not using a contraceptive method (V312=0)
Literal question
Where is that?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6947 | 6551 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If using a modern method (V313=3), then set to V326; else if V377 is a valid value (not equal to missing, NA, or 98), then set to V377; else the literal question is asked. If the literal question was not asked (due to skip pattern bypassing it), then if the filter question's response was missing, V379 will be set to missing; otherwise, it will be set to 98 (don't know).


Documentation in PDF