RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277493
Source for future method
(V377)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 2100 (2103.3) Invalid: 4847 (4447.7) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who, when they use a method, would prefer to use a modern method (V363=1:7)
Literal question
Where can you get (METHOD MENTIONED IN V363)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | PUBLIC | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Hospital | 637 | 539 | |
| 12 | Health center | 1248 | 1343 | |
| 13 | ONAPO | 120 | 132 | |
| 14 | Health worker (ONAPO | 2 | 2 | |
| 20 | PRIVATE MEDICAL | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Private MD/ clinic | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Pharmacy | 13 | 9 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE OTHER | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Shop or kiosk | 3 | 3 | |
| 32 | Church | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Friend/ family | 1 | 1 | |
| 40 | OTHERS | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Other | 30 | 33 | |
| 49 | NOWHERE | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 46 | 41 | |
| Sysmiss | 4847 | 4448 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF