RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277890
Source of first method - NA
(V370)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 98-98 | Valid cases: 0 (0) Invalid: 6947 (6551) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women whose first contraceptive method was the pill, IUD, injections, diaphragm/foam/jelly, or condom (V369=1:5)
Literal question
Where did you go to get this method the first time?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6947 | 6551 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the woman is using female or male sterilization as her current contraceptive method, then V370 is set to V326.
Others
Notes
This question is not asked in countries using B-core questionnaires (i.e., low-contraceptive prevalence).


Documentation in PDF