RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277479
Wanted last child
(V367)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3540 (3612.2) Invalid: 3407 (2938.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have given birth in the last five years (V417<>0)
Literal question
At the time you became pregnant with (NAME), did you want to become pregnant then, did you want to wait until later, or did you want no (more) children at all?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wanted then | 1666 | 1689 | |
| 2 | Wanted later | 828 | 875 | |
| 3 | Wanted no more | 1046 | 1047 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3403 | 2935 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF