RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277519
Acceptability of media message
(V366)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6543 (6542.7) Invalid: 404 (8.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Is it acceptable or not acceptable to you for family planning information to be provided on the radio or television?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not acceptable | 205 | 202 | |
| 1 | Acceptable | 6218 | 6209 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 120 | 131 | |
| 9 | 8 | 8 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF