RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277548
Last source for current users
(V326)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 583 (550.8) Invalid: 6364 (6000.2) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women using a modern contraceptive method (V313 = 3)
Literal question
(IF USING MALE OR FEMALE STERILIZATION) Where did the sterilization take place? (FOR ALL OTHER METHODS) Where did you obtain (METHOD) the last time?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | PUBLIC | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Hospital | 161 | 118 | |
| 12 | Health center | 350 | 368 | |
| 13 | ONAPO | 51 | 53 | |
| 14 | Health worker (ONAPO | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | PRIVATE MEDICAL | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Private MD/ clinic | 2 | 1 | |
| 22 | Pharmacy | 6 | 2 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE OTHER | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Shop or kiosk | 1 | 0 | |
| 32 | Church | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Friend/ family | 2 | 1 | |
| 40 | OTHERS | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Other | 8 | 6 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 2 | 1 | |
| 99 | 11 | 9 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6353 | 5991 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF