RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277555
Cost of pills
(V325)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999998 Invalid: 999999 | Valid cases: 142 (131.1) Invalid: 6805 (6419.9) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women using pills as their current contraceptive method (V312 = 1)
Literal question
How much does one (packet/cycle) of pills cost you?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 138 | 128 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 999998 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 999999 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6803 | 6418 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF