RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277669
Brand of pill used
(V323)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 4-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 106 (98.7) Invalid: 6841 (6452.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women using pills as their current contraceptive method (V312 = 1)
Literal question
May I see the package of pills you are now using? (IF PACKAGE NOT SEEN) Do you know the brand name of the pills you are now using?
Post question
(IF PACKAGE SEEN) Record name of brand. (IF PACKAGE NOT SEEN) Record name of brand.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Exluton | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | Lofemenal | 28 | 24 | |
| 6 | Microgynon | 10 | 10 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 8 | Microgynon ed | 4 | 2 | |
| 9 | Neogynon | 17 | 15 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | Neogynon ed | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 | Ovral | 19 | 22 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | Other | 5 | 4 | |
| 96 | Not able to show | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 20 | 20 | |
| 99 | 38 | 34 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6803 | 6418 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF