RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277645
Years since sterilization
(V319)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 30 (27.1) Invalid: 6917 (6523.9) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | <2 | 13 | 12 | |
| 2 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 4-5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 4 | 6-7 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5 | 8-9 | 3 | 3 | |
| 6 | 10+ | 6 | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 6917 | 6524 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on date of interview (V008) and date of sterilization (V317)


Documentation in PDF