RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277612
Year of sterilization
(V316)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 77-92 | Valid cases: 30 (27.1) Invalid: 6917 (6523.9) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women using sterilization as their contraceptive method (V312=6 or 7)
Literal question
In what month and year was the sterilization operation performed?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 83 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 88 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 89 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 90 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 6 | 6 | ||
| 92 | 6 | 6 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6917 | 6524 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF