RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277609
Current use by method type
(V313)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No method | 5620 | 5646 | |
| 1 | Folkloric method | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 | Traditional method | 335 | 343 | |
| 3 | Modern method | 594 | 560 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A recode of V312
Others
Notes
V312=0 for women who are not using a contraceptive method


Documentation in PDF