RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277577
Living children at first use
(V310)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1910 (1859.4) Invalid: 5037 (4691.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever used a contraceptive method (V302 <> 0)
Literal question
How many living children did you have at that time, if any?
Post question
If none, record '00'.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 101 | 86 | ||
| 1 | 502 | 468 | ||
| 2 | 392 | 374 | ||
| 3 | 247 | 244 | ||
| 4 | 224 | 228 | ||
| 5 | 171 | 177 | ||
| 6 | 106 | 107 | ||
| 7 | 76 | 79 | ||
| 8 | 44 | 45 | ||
| 9 | 24 | 27 | ||
| 10 | 17 | 19 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 99 | 18 | 19 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5019 | 4673 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF