RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277498
Flag for last period
(V227)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 6451 | 6448 | |
| 1 | N > int. since birth | 10 | 8 | |
| 2 | N + amen. > interval | 25 | 28 | |
| 3 | N, but per. not ret. | 34 | 36 | |
| 4 | 95, but no birth | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 96, but per.returned | 13 | 14 | |
| 6 | 95, but per.returned | 1 | 1 | |
| 7 | N, last per. in preg | 15 | 13 | |
| 8 | 96, had children | 2 | 2 | |
| 9 | N, per.bef.last birt | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF