RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277816
Time since last period (comp)
(V226)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 6548 (6547.6) Invalid: 399 (3.4) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 997 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
When did your last menstrual period start?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 994 | In menopause | 44 | 45 | |
| 995 | Before last birth | 1531 | 1609 | |
| 996 | Never menstruated | 282 | 289 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 98 | 101 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
if no flag is set (i.e., V227=0 or 8), then V226 uses the response obtained from the literal question. Otherwise, if the flag (V227)=9, then V226=995; if the flag is any other value, V226=997.


Documentation in PDF