RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277625
Completeness of curr preg. inf
(V223)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 7-8 | Valid cases: 548 (552.6) Invalid: 6399 (5998.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Month - exact date | 542 | 547 | |
| 8 | None - date placed | 6 | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 6399 | 5998 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF