RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277628
Living children + curr preg 6+
(V220)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2223 | 2167 | ||
| 1 | 859 | 829 | ||
| 2 | 737 | 740 | ||
| 3 | 628 | 634 | ||
| 4 | 628 | 643 | ||
| 5 | 508 | 524 | ||
| 6 | 6+ | 968 | 1014 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A recode of V219


Documentation in PDF