RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277783
Living children + current preg
(V219)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2223 | 2167 | ||
| 1 | 859 | 829 | ||
| 2 | 737 | 740 | ||
| 3 | 628 | 634 | ||
| 4 | 628 | 643 | ||
| 5 | 508 | 524 | ||
| 6 | 379 | 383 | ||
| 7 | 278 | 300 | ||
| 8 | 188 | 198 | ||
| 9 | 63 | 68 | ||
| 10 | 46 | 50 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to V218. If the woman is pregnant (V213=1), then incremented by 1.


Documentation in PDF