RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277505
Number of living children
(V218)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2347 | 2290 | ||
| 1 | 826 | 799 | ||
| 2 | 735 | 735 | ||
| 3 | 616 | 621 | ||
| 4 | 607 | 623 | ||
| 5 | 505 | 523 | ||
| 6 | 357 | 363 | ||
| 7 | 264 | 285 | ||
| 8 | 175 | 184 | ||
| 9 | 65 | 69 | ||
| 10 | 40 | 45 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from the birth history. A count of the number of children who are alive (i.e., a count of REC21, where B5=1).


Documentation in PDF