RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277195
Duration of current pregnancy
(V214)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 548 (552.6) Invalid: 6399 (5998.4) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Currently pregnant women (V213=1)
Literal question
How many months pregnant are you?
Post question
Enter 'P's in column 1 of calendar in month of interview and in each preceding month pregnant.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 14 | ||
| 2 | 50 | 51 | ||
| 3 | 78 | 77 | ||
| 4 | 67 | 71 | ||
| 5 | 73 | 76 | ||
| 6 | 84 | 85 | ||
| 7 | 74 | 75 | ||
| 8 | 79 | 77 | ||
| 9 | 27 | 28 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6399 | 5998 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If pregnant (V213=1) then calculated from respondent's date of interview (V008) minus CMC of months pregnant


Documentation in PDF