RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277232
Births in last five years
(V208)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3007 | 2935 | ||
| 1 | 1839 | 1837 | ||
| 2 | 1460 | 1527 | ||
| 3 | 231 | 237 | ||
| 4 | 12 | 13 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from the birth history. A count of the number of children whose date of birth occurred in the last 59 months (i.e., B3 >= V008-59).


Documentation in PDF