RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277206
Sons who have died
(V206)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Have you ever given birth to a boy or girl who was born alive but later died? (IF NO, PROBE) Any baby who cried or showed any sign of life but only survived a few hours or days? (IF YES) In all, how many boys have died?
Post question
If none, record '00'
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5160 | 5107 | ||
| 1 | 951 | 976 | ||
| 2 | 306 | 327 | ||
| 3 | 91 | 97 | ||
| 4 | 28 | 27 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 13 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
The lead-in (i.e., first) question within V202 and V203's Literal Question is asked as a prefatory question to the V20x question block.


Documentation in PDF