RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277401
Sons at home
(V202)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Now I would like to ask about all the births you have had during your life. Have you ever given birth? (IF YES) Do you have any sons or daughters to whom you have given birth who are now living with you? (IF YES) How many sons live with you?
Post question
If none, record '00'
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3261 | 3195 | ||
| 1 | 1415 | 1417 | ||
| 2 | 973 | 994 | ||
| 3 | 513 | 536 | ||
| 4 | 258 | 268 | ||
| 5 | 104 | 112 | ||
| 6 | 21 | 22 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF