RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277394
Total children ever born
(V201)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-16 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Post question
Sum answers to 203, 205, and 207, and enter total (questions correspond to V202 through V207). If none, record '00'.
Source of information
Interviewer, but total checked at time of entry against number of entries in the birth history.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2259 | 2204 | ||
| 1 | 715 | 687 | ||
| 2 | 612 | 608 | ||
| 3 | 523 | 517 | ||
| 4 | 492 | 495 | ||
| 5 | 484 | 497 | ||
| 6 | 390 | 400 | ||
| 7 | 319 | 333 | ||
| 8 | 291 | 309 | ||
| 9 | 211 | 227 | ||
| 10 | 141 | 150 | ||
| 11 | 63 | 71 | ||
| 12 | 36 | 39 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 7 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF