RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277187
Relationship to household head
(V150)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 566 | 545 | |
| 2 | Wife | 3435 | 3519 | |
| 3 | Daughter | 1877 | 1948 | |
| 4 | Daughter-in-law | 15 | 16 | |
| 5 | Grand-daughter | 130 | 135 | |
| 6 | Mother | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Mother-in-law | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Sister | 116 | 91 | |
| 9 | Co-spouse | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Other relative | 124 | 103 | |
| 11 | Adopted/foster child | 22 | 14 | |
| 12 | Not related | 266 | 180 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Copied from HV101 of person's entry in household member listing


Documentation in PDF