RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277396
Educational attainment
(V149)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No education | 2342 | 2488 | |
| 1 | Incomplete primary | 2969 | 3036 | |
| 2 | Complete primary | 523 | 508 | |
| 3 | Incomplete secondary | 627 | 470 | |
| 4 | Complete secondary | 66 | 38 | |
| 5 | Higher | 24 | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoded from V106 and V107


Documentation in PDF