RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277166
De jure region of residence
(V139)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6283 (6293.7) Invalid: 664 (257.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women who are usual residents of the household
Literal question
In which (State/Province) is that located?
Source of information
If usual resident, Head of household; if not a usual resident, respondent.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Abroad | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | Kigali | 1431 | 1090 | |
| 2 | Northwest | 1552 | 1658 | |
| 3 | Southwest | 832 | 925 | |
| 4 | Central, South | 1502 | 1581 | |
| 5 | Northeast | 966 | 1040 | |
| 99 | 268 | 257 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the respondent is a usual resident (V135=1), this is a copy of V101; otherwise, the Literal Question is asked.


Documentation in PDF