RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277199
Number of household members
(V136)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-26 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 319 | 315 | ||
| 3 | 633 | 642 | ||
| 4 | 892 | 910 | ||
| 5 | 903 | 903 | ||
| 6 | 1046 | 1051 | ||
| 7 | 870 | 877 | ||
| 8 | 669 | 680 | ||
| 9 | 526 | 526 | ||
| 10 | 317 | 301 | ||
| 11 | 177 | 173 | ||
| 12 | 68 | 62 | ||
| 13 | 53 | 50 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 5 | ||
| 16 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 15 | 12 | ||
| 20 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 26 | 10 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A copy of HV009


Documentation in PDF