RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277167
Education in single years
(V133)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-97 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2428 | 2582 | ||
| 1 | 218 | 229 | ||
| 2 | 353 | 375 | ||
| 3 | 449 | 462 | ||
| 4 | 474 | 481 | ||
| 5 | 434 | 443 | ||
| 6 | 635 | 632 | ||
| 7 | 320 | 320 | ||
| 8 | 544 | 528 | ||
| 9 | 104 | 86 | ||
| 10 | 92 | 64 | ||
| 11 | 315 | 245 | ||
| 12 | 50 | 29 | ||
| 13 | 40 | 26 | ||
| 14 | 67 | 39 | ||
| 15 | 9 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoded from V106 and V107


Documentation in PDF