RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277194
Ethnicity
(V131)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6543 (6542.7) Invalid: 404 (8.3) |
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hutu | 5837 | 5939 | |
| 2 | Tutsi | 661 | 569 | |
| 3 | Twa | 22 | 23 | |
| 4 | Other | 23 | 11 | |
| 99 | 8 | 8 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Available for country-specific use. Add question text if used.


Documentation in PDF