RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277209
Religion
(V130)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6546 (6545.3) Invalid: 401 (5.7) |
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catholic | 4153 | 4120 | |
| 2 | Protestant | 1376 | 1424 | |
| 3 | 7th Day adventist | 695 | 723 | |
| 4 | Muslim | 173 | 127 | |
| 5 | Traditional religion | 6 | 5 | |
| 6 | No religion | 132 | 135 | |
| 7 | Other | 11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Available for country-specific use. Add question text if used.


Documentation in PDF