RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277186
Time to get to water source
(V115)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-996 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 5935 (6156.1) Invalid: 1012 (394.9) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 996 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Respondents whose water source is not piped into the yard/dwelling (i.e., when HV235=3)
Literal question
How long does it take to go there, get water, and come back?
Source of information
If usual resident, Head of household; if not a usual resident, respondent.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 996 | On premises | 3 | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the respondent is a usual resident (V135=1), this is a copy of HV204; otherwise, the question given in the Literal Question is asked.


Documentation in PDF