RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277347
Highest year of education
(V107)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4209 (4062.7) Invalid: 2738 (2488.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever attended school (V106 <> 0 or missing)
Literal question
What is the highest (grade/form/year) you completed at that level?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 108 | 113 | ||
| 1 | 326 | 316 | ||
| 2 | 452 | 442 | ||
| 3 | 770 | 709 | ||
| 4 | 525 | 510 | ||
| 5 | 477 | 471 | ||
| 6 | 703 | 671 | ||
| 7 | 325 | 322 | ||
| 8 | 523 | 508 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2738 | 2488 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF