RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277224
Highest educational level
(V106)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Have you ever attended school? (IF YES) What is the highest level of school you attended: primary, secondary, or higher?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No education | 2342 | 2488 | |
| 1 | Primary | 3492 | 3544 | |
| 2 | Secondary | 693 | 509 | |
| 3 | Higher | 24 | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF