RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277161
Childhood place of residence
(V103)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6543 (6543.5) Invalid: 404 (7.5) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
First I would like to ask some questions about you and your household. For most of the time until you were 12 years old, did you live in a city, in a town, or in the countryside?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Capital, large city | 260 | 122 | |
| 1 | City | 278 | 136 | |
| 2 | Town | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Countryside | 6005 | 6285 | |
| 4 | Abroad | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 8 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF