RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277649
Region
(V101)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Source of information
Copied from the cover sheet of the respondent's questionnaire.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kigali | 1505 | 1146 | |
| 2 | Northwest | 1614 | 1723 | |
| 3 | Southwest | 859 | 954 | |
| 4 | Central, South | 1563 | 1643 | |
| 5 | Northeast | 1010 | 1084 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF