RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277826
Sample domain
(V023)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 6947 (6551) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Defines the basic geographic units within which the sample was designed. For example, if the sample was designed to be self-weighting within region, this variable would define those regions; if the sample was designed to be self-weighting within major urban areas, other urban areas, and rural areas, this variable would define the major urban, other urban, and rural areas. If the sample is self-weighted at the national level, this variable is code 0 (which is the norm).
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urban | 1227 | 408 | |
| 2 | Rural | 5720 | 6143 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A copy of HV023


Documentation in PDF