RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277399
Result of individual interview
(V015)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6947 (6551) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Code 1 represents a completed interview. For all other cases, only REC01 will exist in the data file. For flat and rectangular format data files, cases with a result code different than 1 are dropped from the file
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Completed | 6551 | 6551 | |
| 2 | Not at home | 325 | 0 | |
| 3 | Postponed | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | Refused | 8 | 0 | |
| 5 | Partly completed | 5 | 0 | |
| 6 | Incapacitated | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Other | 56 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF