RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277825
Completeness of information
(V014)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 2605 | 2513 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 3 | 3 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 3895 | 3986 | |
| 4 | Y & age - y ignored | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 8 | 7 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 40 | 42 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag variable


Documentation in PDF