RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277220
Respondent's month of birth
(V009)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 6551 (6551) Invalid: 396 (0) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
In what month and year were you born?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1029 | 1044 | ||
| 2 | 806 | 833 | ||
| 3 | 781 | 796 | ||
| 4 | 816 | 823 | ||
| 5 | 729 | 751 | ||
| 6 | 636 | 645 | ||
| 7 | 582 | 573 | ||
| 8 | 376 | 364 | ||
| 9 | 256 | 227 | ||
| 10 | 158 | 148 | ||
| 11 | 162 | 150 | ||
| 12 | 220 | 197 | ||
| Sysmiss | 396 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from V011


Documentation in PDF