RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277202
Month of interview
(V006)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-10 | Valid cases: 6947 (6551) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Month the interviewer first visited/attempted to interview the woman. This may differ from the month of interview on the household questionnaire, but should always be on or after the household interview date.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1261 | 1227 | ||
| 7 | 2135 | 2189 | ||
| 8 | 1978 | 2032 | ||
| 9 | 1087 | 606 | ||
| 10 | 486 | 497 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF