RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277217
Respondent's line number
(V003)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 6947 (6551) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
The line number (within the household schedule) of the woman being interviewed.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 580 | 545 | ||
| 2 | 3963 | 3898 | ||
| 3 | 1005 | 933 | ||
| 4 | 625 | 555 | ||
| 5 | 335 | 285 | ||
| 6 | 187 | 156 | ||
| 7 | 83 | 63 | ||
| 8 | 69 | 53 | ||
| 9 | 45 | 32 | ||
| 10 | 20 | 10 | ||
| 11 | 17 | 9 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 5 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 21 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF