RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277254
Received POLIO 3
(H8)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 5493 Invalid: 13947 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Please tell me if (NAME) received any of the following vaccinations: Polio vaccine, that is, drops in the mouth? (IF YES) How many times?
Source of information
Respondent or Vaccination Card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1204 | |
| 1 | Vacc. date on card | 3455 | |
| 2 | Reported by mother | 768 | |
| 3 | Vacc. marked on card | 59 | |
| 8 | DK | 7 | |
| 9 | 17 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Determined from vaccination chart (recorded in H8D/H8M/H8Y); if no card or vaccination not recorded therein, then from response to literal question.


Documentation in PDF