RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277292
DPT 2 year
(H5Y)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 87-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3618 Invalid: 15822 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Pre question
Copy vaccination dates for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 71 | ||
| 88 | 594 | ||
| 89 | 723 | ||
| 90 | 762 | ||
| 91 | 898 | ||
| 92 | 565 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 4 | |
| 98 | DK | 1 | |
| 99 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 15821 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF