RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277258
DPT 2 day
(H5D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3619 Invalid: 15821 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Pre question
Copy vaccination dates for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | ||
| 2 | 79 | ||
| 3 | 114 | ||
| 4 | 107 | ||
| 5 | 103 | ||
| 6 | 125 | ||
| 7 | 112 | ||
| 8 | 126 | ||
| 9 | 116 | ||
| 10 | 89 | ||
| 11 | 116 | ||
| 12 | 141 | ||
| 13 | 129 | ||
| 14 | 136 | ||
| 15 | 111 | ||
| 16 | 116 | ||
| 17 | 117 | ||
| 18 | 114 | ||
| 19 | 128 | ||
| 20 | 138 | ||
| 21 | 105 | ||
| 22 | 141 | ||
| 23 | 101 | ||
| 24 | 118 | ||
| 25 | 135 | ||
| 26 | 127 | ||
| 27 | 168 | ||
| 28 | 152 | ||
| 29 | 114 | ||
| 30 | 114 | ||
| 31 | 71 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 4 | |
| 98 | DK | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 15821 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF