RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277305
BCG day
(H2D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3858 Invalid: 15582 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 97 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Pre question
Copy vaccination dates for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | ||
| 2 | 103 | ||
| 3 | 122 | ||
| 4 | 121 | ||
| 5 | 115 | ||
| 6 | 146 | ||
| 7 | 114 | ||
| 8 | 128 | ||
| 9 | 134 | ||
| 10 | 129 | ||
| 11 | 122 | ||
| 12 | 126 | ||
| 13 | 132 | ||
| 14 | 129 | ||
| 15 | 121 | ||
| 16 | 125 | ||
| 17 | 120 | ||
| 18 | 159 | ||
| 19 | 143 | ||
| 20 | 112 | ||
| 21 | 122 | ||
| 22 | 137 | ||
| 23 | 128 | ||
| 24 | 108 | ||
| 25 | 136 | ||
| 26 | 131 | ||
| 27 | 159 | ||
| 28 | 135 | ||
| 29 | 130 | ||
| 30 | 106 | ||
| 31 | 75 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 17 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 15582 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF