RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277299
Has health card
(H1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 5459 Invalid: 13981 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Do you have a card where (NAME'S) vaccination are written down? (IF YES) May I see it please? (IF NO CARD) Did you ever have a vaccination card for (NAME)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No card | 379 | |
| 1 | Yes, seen | 3932 | |
| 2 | Yes, not seen | 758 | |
| 3 | No longer has card | 390 | |
| 9 | 51 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF