RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277308
Flag for amenorrhea
(M28)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 | Valid cases: 5510 Invalid: 13930 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 5412 | |
| 1 | > interval | 72 | |
| 2 | > interval by 1 mnth | 26 | |
| 3 | 0 | ||
| 4 | During preg in cal. | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag variable


Documentation in PDF